Top40db

Music Service

Person Bio

Brian Holland

50s 60s 70s 80s 90s 00s 10s
Born: 2/15/1941

Brian Holland
Wrote lyrics
Performed songs

Born in Detroit, MI.

Also known as:
Edyth Wayne

Edyth Wayne is actually a pseudonym for Motown writer-producer supergroup Brian and Eddie Holland and Lamont Dozier, which they used when they had left Motown and did not want to pay their estranged Motown-owned publishers royalties for their songs.

Answers

Site by: Todd


Log on to hide ad.